Town and City Committees

The Monroe County Democratic Committee’s membership is divided into small committees for each of these towns in Monroe County, as well as multiple committees within the city of Rochester. This document is contact info for each of the leaders of these different committees.

CITY OF ROCHESTER:

21st Legislative District

Anthony Plonczynski

T (585) 274-3538

Email

 

22nd Legislative District

Glenn Gamble

T 585-820-5111

Email

23rd Legislative District

Dennis O'Brien

T (585) 217-7880

Email

 

24th Legislative District

Matt McDermott

T (585) 755-8812

Email

 

25th Legislative District

Beatriz LeBron

Email

 

7th and 26th Legislative District

We typically meet every 1st Tuesday of the month. 

Yervsha Roman

585-957-5588

yversha.roman@gmail.com

 

27th Legislative District

Honorable Adam McFadden

T (585) 279-0508

Email

 

28th Legislative District

Larry Kaleh

T (585) 647-3929

Email

 

29th Legislative District

Hon. Ernest S. Flagler-Mitchell

T 585-201-1807

Email

 

Towns:

 

Brighton

 

www.brightondems.com

Daniel Aman

T 585 857 9725

Facebook / BrightonDemocraticCommittee

Daniel.aman.bdc@gmail.com

 

Chili

 

www.chilidemocrats.com

Kathleen Iannone

T 585-230-4051

Kmiannone@gmail.com

 

Clarkson

Tom Trapp

585-820-1330

tom@gcc503.com 

4th Thursday at  6:15PM at the Seymour Library

East Rochester
 

Gene D'Ambrose
585-586-1036
godpatherdam@frontiernet.net

Gates

Bill Kiley

T (585) 247-9687

Email

 

Greece

Phil Fedele

585-663-8002

Email

Hamlin

Rod Zulkosky

T (585) 410-4646

rodzulkosky@gmail.com
Meets at Hamlin Town Hall on the 1st Thursday of the month

Henrietta

 

www.henriettadems.org

Simeon Banister

T (585) 210-3460

Meet on the 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm at the RH Transportation Operations Center info@henriettadems.org

 

Irondequoit

 

 www.irondemocrats.com

Honorable David Seeley

Irondequoitdems@gmail.com

 

Mendon

 

 www.mendondemocrats.org

Tim Pryor

T (585) 582-3211

Email

 

Parma

John Huber

T 585-392-7090

Email

Penfield

 

www.penfielddemocrats.org

Kate McArdle
585-340-4746
Meets on the 4th Thursday of the month at the Penfield Community Center
info@penfielddemocrats.org

 

Perinton  

Patrick A. Domaratz

Perintondemocrats@gmail.com 

www.facebook.com/perintondems

Perinton Democrats (@perintondems) | Twitter

Email

 

Pittsford  

 

http://www.democratspittsford.org/

We meet the 4th Wednesday of the month at 7:00 unless that falls on a major holiday.

Pam Cooper-Vince

pamcoopervince@gmail.com

Riga  

https://www.facebook.com/RigaDems/

Paige Lockwood

T 585-402-2630

plockwood.rigademocrats@gmail.com

 

Rush

 

www.rushdemocrats.com

Kathy Cappella-Hankins

Email

 

Sweden

Annette Crane

T (585) 637-3520

demssweden@aol.com